
The RPG classic FINAL FANTASY VII returns to PC, now with brand new online features!
FINAL FANTASY VII (2013) playtime stats
87 tracked Steam players have spent 4,259 hours in FINAL FANTASY VII (2013), 49 hours each on average; the median player has 3.7 hours. The top 10% have 74 hours or more, while 40% are still under two hours, inside Steam's refund window. Over the last 30 days 0% of active players played it, 0.0 hours in all. Its players also play FINAL FANTASY VII REMAKE INTERGRADE, Counter-Strike: Source and The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim.
Total playtime
= 4,259 hours total
across 87 players
Avg per player
median 3.7h
Avg day of play
per player, on days they play
Loyalty
of its players' Steam time · top game for 0 players
New players
first played it in the last 30 days
Achievements
avg unlocked · 9 players at 100%
FINAL FANTASY VII (2013) over time
UTC days. Each line is scaled to its own range; hover a day for the values. Today is still in progress.
Trend
last 30 days vs the 30 beforeShare of active players
0 players of 1,551
0%
Share of hours played
0.0h in 30 days
0%
Hours per player
in the last 30 days
n/a
Shares, not raw counts: we track more players every week, so raw totals mostly show our own growth.
Weekday pattern
avg hours, UTCNot enough days recorded yet.
Hours played per day
all tracked players, UTC days · hover a dayTop players
Full leaderboard →- 1
WoogieMonsutā
1,508h - 2
Cavern Crawl
915h - 3
Wembysaurus Rex
183h - 4
Tony Montana100h - 5
Cyruz87h - 6
duck2ducks
82h - 7
Bikolicous79h - 8
MexicoMannen78h - 9
Occisor
76h - 10
Maliwan72h
How long players stay
lifetime hours per player- Under 1h26 (30%)
- 1–10h25 (29%)
- 10–50h20 (23%)
- 50–100h12 (14%)
- 100–500h2 (2%)
- 500h+2 (2%)
40% of players have under 2 hours, inside Steam's refund window.
Top countries
by tracked players
United States29 players5.9% of its players
United Kingdom8 players8% of its players
Canada4 players6.2% of its players
Portugal3 players19% of its players
France2 players3.8% of its players
Guam1 player100% of its players
Players also play
from its players' most played games, updated nightly
FINAL FANTASY VII REMAKE INTERGRADE30% also play it
Counter-Strike: Source40% also play it
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim40% also play it
Lost Ark30% also play it
Path of Exile30% also play it
Rocket League30% also play it
Palworld30% also play it
Rust30% also play it
Baldur's Gate 330% also play it
ELDEN RING30% also play it
Cyberpunk 207730% also play it
Grand Theft Auto V Legacy30% also play it

