
Be the leader of wobblers from ancient lands, spooky places, and fantasy worlds. Watch them fight in simulations made with the wobbliest physics system ever created, make your own wobblers in the unit creator and send your army off to fight your friends in multiplayer.
Totally Accurate Battle Simulator playtime stats
213 tracked Steam players have spent 5,242 hours in Totally Accurate Battle Simulator, 25 hours each on average; the median player has 6.1 hours. The top 10% have 79 hours or more, while 24% are still under two hours, inside Steam's refund window. Over the last 30 days 0.4% of active players played it, 7.6 hours in all, most of all on Tuesdays. A typical day of play lasts 0.8 hours. It is the most played game for 1 of its players. Its players also play People Playground, Ravenfield and Teardown.
Total playtime
= 5,242 hours total
across 213 players
Avg per player
median 6.1h
Avg day of play
per player, on days they play
Loyalty
of its players' Steam time · top game for 1 player
New players
first played it in the last 30 days
Achievements
avg unlocked · 7 players at 100%
Totally Accurate Battle Simulator over time
UTC days. Each line is scaled to its own range; hover a day for the values. Today is still in progress.
Trend
last 30 days vs the 30 beforeShare of active players
6 players of 1,552
0.4%
Share of hours played
7.6h in 30 days
0%
Hours per player
in the last 30 days
1.3h
Shares, not raw counts: we track more players every week, so raw totals mostly show our own growth.
Weekday pattern
avg hours, UTCBusiest on Tuesdays, 268% above an average day.
Hours played per day
all tracked players, UTC days · hover a dayDays played
9
Tracked playtime
7.6h
Avg per day
0.8h
Biggest day
3.6h
Sep 22
Most players
1
Sep 20
Favorite day
Tuesday
Top players
Full leaderboard →- 1
かけらぁ312h - 2
NthPhantom10
276h - 3

- 4
Xaleon404
254h - 5
wensleydalegromi
217h - 6
Sheep
188h - 7
FROZEN175h - 8
MiraCle
167h - 9
Kiwi (BDAY!)
148h - 10
_GRAH3M_
123h
How long players stay
lifetime hours per player- Under 1h26 (12%)
- 1–10h101 (47%)
- 10–50h58 (27%)
- 50–100h15 (7%)
- 100–500h13 (6%)
- 500h+0 (0%)
24% of players have under 2 hours, inside Steam's refund window.
Top countries
by tracked players
United States55 players11% of its players
United Kingdom12 players12% of its players
Canada8 players12% of its players
Poland7 players11% of its players
Germany7 players7.2% of its players
Australia4 players7.5% of its players
Players also play
from its players' most played games, updated nightly
People Playground27% also play it
Ravenfield8.3% also play it
Teardown19% also play it
Trailmakers13% also play it
HITMAN World of Assassination15% also play it
WorldBox - God Simulator10% also play it
Hydroneer8.3% also play it
Paint the Town Red6.3% also play it
Clone Drone in the Danger Zone6.3% also play it
BeamNG.drive19% also play it
Garry's Mod38% also play it
War Thunder27% also play it

